Search Now

Facebook

Saturday, February 14, 2015

IL&FS Transportation Networks



Figures in Rs croreDec-2014Sep-2014Jun-2014Mar-2014Dec-2013
Revenue1001.30778.23939.32978.171046.90
Other Income103.7184.1058.71119.7354.68
Total Income1105.01862.33998.031097.901101.58
Expenditure884.86515.10625.62923.37959.52
Operating Profit220.15347.23372.41174.53142.06
Interest189.95175.37154.75138.85133.14
PBDT30.20171.86217.6635.688.92
Depreciation3.251.071.692.372.97
PBT26.95170.79215.9733.315.95
Tax5.2659.0427.40-17.63-46.37
Net Profit21.69111.75188.5750.9452.32
EPS (Rs)0.884.537.241.342.53